News

Trawden 7 Trail Race 2021 Results

Trawden 7 Trail Race 2021 provisional Results are available here:

Senior Race : https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=246039

Junior Race 1 – U7/U9s : https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=246018

Junior Race 2 – U11s : https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=246019

Junior Race 3 – U13/U15/U17s : https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=246021

Courtesy of Trawden Athletic Club

Photo David Belshaw

Junior Races 2021 Pre-Entry

Due to the current Covid-safe protocols and guidance, organisation of races has changed along with the uncertainty of future restrictions.

This year the Junior races in the Pendle & Burnley Grand Prix will be pre-entry only.

CLICK HERE FOR THE 2021 JUNIOR PRE-ENTRY FORM

To help Parents/Guardians – and avoid additional booking fees – we will have ONE pre-entry form where you can register your child for the races you’d like to attend.

You can register for all races on one form.
You can also return to the form as many times as you like to enter additional races.

We will pass the pre-entry information onto the Race Organisers.

Entries for a race will close TWO DAYS before the race date.

On the day you will simply collect your number from registration and pay the entry fee directly into a box/bucket.

If you register and then decide not to run, you must let us know.

Once you submit the form, you may be asked to complete a Google security puzzle, you will then receive a pop up acknowledgement along with a confirmation email; please check your spam folder if you dont receive it.

If you have any queries, please get in touch.

CLICK HERE FOR THE 2021 JUNIOR PRE-ENTRY FORM

Gerry McCabe’s Legendary Hendon Brook Race T-shirt 2021 Orders

2021 Gerry McCabe’s Legendary Hendon Brook Race T-shirts at £10.

This year we also have ladies sizes : XS=8, S=10, M=12, L= 14, XL=16

Order deadline is Sunday 13th June. Strictly no orders after that date.

Ordering will be via PayPal. Use the link PayPal.me/rochejohn8

Please state your size including Male or Female.
You must use the FRIENDS AND FAMILY option or your order will be declined.

PBGP Juniors Summer 2020 Certificates

Hopefully as Juniors return to School, we return to a bit of normality and we’ll all soon see the return of Junior racing (maybe?).

A huge WELL DONE to you all who ran our Summer Series races.
Individual certificates for each Junior are available by clicking names below.

Eleanor Reeder, Trawden AC
Darcie Belshaw, Trawden AC
Millie Lee, Trawden AC
Emma Robertshaw, Trawden AC
Ruby Cleaver, Rossendale Harriers
Alice Carr, Rossendale Harriers
Summer Fitzpatrick, Barlick Fell Runners
Louise Lusty, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Kristel Lusty, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Jessica Gizon, Burnley AC
Charlotte Smith, Blackburn Harriers
Eliena Lusty, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Lottie Grace Smith, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Aggie Taylor, Trawden AC
Georgia Tregay, Burnley AC
Zoe Green, Burnley AC
Tamzin Osborne, Trawden AC
Isabelle Perry, Trawden AC
Charlotte Robertshaw, Trawden AC
Isabel Holt, Trawden AC
Sianna Smith, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Gemma Kenniford, Trawden AC
Erika Corns, Burnley AC
Isobel Beechey, Trawden AC
Leila Smithurst, Trawden AC
Eleanor Edwards, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Olivia Pease, Barlick Fell Runners
Abby Stratton, Blackburn Harriers
Jack Mitchell, Trawden AC
Saul Braithwaite, Trawden AC
Magnus Taylor, Trawden AC
Harry Roberts, Barlick Fell Runners
Noah Russell, Trawden AC
Toby Steel, Rossendale Harriers
Finn Tweed, Todmorden Harriers
Max Jordan, Trawden AC
Joshua Blackledge, Trawden AC
George Fitzpatrick, Barlick Fell Runners
Joel Fitzpatrick, Trawden AC
Will Pease, Barlick Fell Runners
Harry Jordan, Trawden AC
George Camara, Trawden AC
Charlie Reeder, Trawden AC
George Murphy, Burnley AC
Owen Edwards, Clayton-le-Moor Harriers
Matthew Smith, Blackburn Harriers
Stan Stephenson, Blackburn Harriers
Oliver Brown, Trawden AC
Tristan Fitzpatrick, Trawden AC
Ben Stratton, Trawden AC
Callum Osborne, Trawden AC
Caleb Tregay, Burnley AC
William Walker, Trawden AC
Connor Fitzpatrick, Barlick Fell Runners
Nathan Green, Burnley AC

A special mention to the three Boys who completed all the races Toby Steel of Rossendale Harriers, George Camara of Trawden AC and George Murphy of Burnley AC, who also completed both Short & Long of all the Orienteering courses too!