PBGP Grand Slam Club

Over the years there has been a small group of individuals who have completed all races within the Pendle & Burnley Grand Prix series, a tremendous achievement and now recognised with a special memento at the annual presentation.

2018
Charis Rowlands, Trawden AC (4th time)
Chris Lawrence, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Cloey Mason, Barlick Fell Runners
Craig Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers
David Greenwood, Trawden AC
David Sagar, Accrington Road Runners
Diane Ford, Trawden AC
Fred Green, Accrington Road Runners
Graham Denney, Trawden AC
James Austin, Barlick Fell Runners (2nd time)
James Dunderdale, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
John McDonald, Trawden AC (4th time)
John Wilcock, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Karen Windle, Trawden AC
Kirk Butler, Trawden AC
Lee Ford, Trawden AC
Liam Moden, Accrington Road Runners
Linda Ensby, Trawden AC
Lisa Ellis, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Louise Preston, Trawden AC
Lucy Scott, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Luke Turner, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Mark Walsh, Trawden AC
Maurice O’Brien, Holcombe Harriers
Mick Hughes, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Neil Hargreaves, Unattached
Pamela McCullagh, Accrington Road Runners
Pamela Moriarty, Holcombe Harriers
Peter Sagar, Hyndburn AC (3rd time)
Rebecca Bradshaw, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Robert Morrison, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Ronnie Turner, Rossendale Harriers
Sean Constantine, Holcombe Harriers
Simon Moriarty, Holcombe Harriers
Stephen Hartley, Trawden AC
Juniors:
Ava Grace Grimshaw, Hyndburn AC
Bella McCredie, Barlick Fell Runners
Betsy Pickles, Barlick Fell Runners
Caleb Tregay, Burnley AC
Emily Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Freya Birtwistle, Running4CF
Georgia Tregay, Burnley AC
Jack Villiers, Barlick Fell Runners
James Galloway, Trawden AC
Toby Birtwistle, Running4CF (3rd time)
William Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers

2017
Adam Stephenson, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Allan Boult, Trawden AC
Andy Lamb, Trawden AC
Anita Jones, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Carl Carey, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Charis Rowlands, Trawden AC
Christopher Lawrence, Clayton Harriers
David Moynihan, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Ian Barton, Trawden AC
James Austin, Unattached
James Dunderdale, Clayton le Moors Harriers
John McDonald, Trawden AC
Judith Carey, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Julia Rushton, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Lucy Scott, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Mark Knowles, Clayton Harriers
Michael Clarke, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Mick Hughes, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Peter Sagar, Hyndburn AC
Robert Smith, Trawden AC
Stephen Shackleton, Accrington Road Runners
Juniors:
Bella McCredie, Barlick Fell Runners
Chloe Boothman, Barlick Fell Runners
Emily Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Logan McCredie, Barlick Fell Runners
Lucille Pickles, Barlick Fell Runners
Michael Stevens, Clayton le Moors Harriers

2016
Andrew Chew, Barlick Fell Runners
Andrew Hollas, Accrington Road Runners
Andy Quinn, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Anita Jones, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Bianca Bennet, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Charis Rowlands, Trawden AC
David Farrer, Trawden AC
James Boult, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Jean Knightley, Clayton le Moors Harriers
John McDonald, Trawden AC
John Wilcock, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Karen Clarkin, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Mark Knowles, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Matthew Duckworth, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Robert Morrison, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Stephen Ainsworth, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Wayne McIntosh, Trawden AC
Juniors:
Bronia Olszewska, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Charlie Birtwistle, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Emily Johnson, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Logan McCredie, Barlick Fell Runners
Natasha Olszewska, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Toby Birtwistle, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers

2015
Charis Rowlands, Trawden AC
David Moynihan, Hyndburn AC
Stuart Barker, Clayton le Moors Harriers

2014

2013
Austin Wensley, Rossendale Harriers
Chris Quigley, Trawden AC
Colin Baxter, Unattached
Dave Motley, Clayton le Moors Harriers
David Moynihan, Hyndburn AC
Harry Kaye, Trawden AC
Irene Roche, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Peter Sagar, Hyndburn AC
Richard Briscoe, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Ron Chappell, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Shane Cliffe, Red Rose Road Runners
Simon Lister, Trawden AC
Stephen Biscomb, Clayton le Moors Harriers

2012
Amy Green Keighley + Craven
Ashley Eastwood, Trawden AC
David Smith, Trawden AC
John McDonald, Trawden AC
Nicola Nuttall, Trawden AC
Kimberley Livesey, Trawden AC
Philip Morton, Accrington Road Runners
Stephen Chew, Wharfedale Harriers
Stuart Proctor, Unattached