PBGP 2018 Award Winners

A huge congratulations to all the award winners from our Presentations this weekend:

Male Overall:
1st Luke Turner, Clayton le Moors Harriers
2nd Jon Cleaver, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd David Mirfield, Barlick Fell Runners
4th Paul Crabtree, Wharfedale Harriers
5th Shaun Livesey, Ribble Valley Harriers
6th Calum Holmes, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers

Female Overall
1st Rachel Villiers, Barlick Fell Runners
2nd Jacqueline Collins, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd Rhiannon Wickham, Clayton le Moors Harriers
4th Catherine Derbyshire, Accrington Road Runners
5th Lisa Parker, Accrington Road Runners
6th Sarah Angelone, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Vet35
1st Rachel Villiers, Barlick Fell Runners
2nd Jacqueline Collins, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd Donna Airey, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Male Vet40
1st Shaun Livesey, Ribble Valley Harriers
2nd Michael O’Donnell, Clayton le Moors Harriers
3rd Gareth Berry, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Vet40
1st Catherine Derbyshire, Accrington Road Runners
2nd Lisa Parker, Accrington Road Runners
3rd Paula Cullen, Barlick Fell Runners

Male Vet45
1st Paul Crabtree, Wharfedale Harriers
2nd Matt Flanagan, Todmorden Harriers
3rd Maurice O’Brien, Holcombe Harriers

Female Vet45
1st Dawn Tibbs, Trawden AC
2nd Cloey Mason, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd Rachel Gilmore, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Male Vet50
1st Glen Goodwin, Accrington Road Runners
2nd Paul Hesketh, Clayton le Moors Harriers
3rd Chris Funnell, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Vet50
1st Carole Fryer, Calder Valley Fell Runners
2nd Karen Goldswain, Rossendale Harriers
3rd Tracy Parkinson, Trawden AC

Male Vet55
1st John Wilcock, Clayton le Moors Harriers
2nd Ronnie Turner, Rossendale Harriers
3rd John Roche, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Vet55
1st Karen Windle, Trawden AC
2nd Eileen Wadsworth, Rossendale Harriers
3rd Julia Taylor, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Male Vet60
1st David Howard, Trawden AC
2nd John Hartley, Clayton le Moors Harriers
3rd Stephen Ainsworth, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Vet60
1st Irene Roche, Clayton le Moors Harriers
2nd Jean Knightley, Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
3rd Susan Hird, Barlick Fell Runners

Male Vet65
1st John Carman, Trawden AC
2nd Neil Hargreaves, Unattached

Female Vet65
1st Jean Rawlinson, Barlick Fell Runners
2nd Karin Goss, Clayton le Moors Harriers
3rd Christine Egerton, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Male Vet70
1st Barry Rawlinson, Rossendale Harriers
2nd Adrian Melton, Accrington RR
3rd Ron Chappell, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Vet70
1st Jean Baistow, Trawden AC

Male Vet75
1st David Scott, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Female Under 18
1st Isabel Hartley, Trawden AC

Male Junior
1st Nicholas Hennessey, Clayton le Moors Harriers

 

The Junior Grand Prix Award Winners:

Under 7 Boys
1st Otto Bowden, Unattached
2nd Jack Davison, Unattached
3rd Francis Woodruff, Trawden AC

Under 7 Girls
1st Betsy Pickles, Barlick Fell Runners
2nd Millie Lee, Trawden AC
3rd Erin O’Connor, Trawden AC

Under 9 Boys
1st Seth Fenton-Clough, Trawden AC
2nd Harry Driver, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd Noah Russell, Trawden AC

Under 9 Girls
1st Ava Grace Grimshaw, Hyndburn AC
2nd Bella McCredie, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd Erin Hesketh, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Under 11 Boys
1st Matthew Smith, Blackburn Harriers
2nd Oliver Brown, Trawden AC
3rd James Galloway, Trawden AC

Under 11 Girls
1st Lucille Pickes, Barlick Fell Runners
2nd Imogen Robinson, Blackburn Harriers
3rd Harmony Hacking, Hyndburn AC

Under 13 Boys
1st Harry Smith, Trawden AC
2nd Matthew Fleming, Trawden AC
Joint 3rd Codie Dewhurst, Blackburn Harriers & Tristan Fitzpatrick, Unattached

Under 13 Girls
1st Helena White, Clayton le Moors Harriers
2nd Eve Hartley, Trawden AC
3rd Ruby Fort, Trawden AC

Under 15 Boys
1st Jack Villers, Barlick Fell Runners
2nd William Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers
3rd Theo Burfield, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Under 15 Girls
Joint 1st Abby Stratton & Holly Crook, Trawden AC
2nd Georgia Harvey, Trawden AC
3rd Ciara Duffy, Barlick Fell Runners

Under 17 Boys
1st Michael Stevens, Clayton le Moors Harriers
2nd Alex Mason, Barlick Fell Runners
3rd Peter Stevens, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Under 17 Girls
1st Sophie Ashworth , Clayton le Moors Harriers
2nd Nicola Moynihan, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Joint 3rd Isabel Hartley, Trawden AC & Millie Stubbs , Clayton le Moors Harriers

 

Senior Grand Slam medals were presented to:
Charis Rowlands, Trawden AC (4th time)
Chris Lawrence, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Cloey Mason, Barlick Fell Runners
Craig Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers
David Greenwood, Trawden AC
David Sagar, Accrington Road Runners
Diane Ford, Trawden AC
Fred Green, Accrington Road Runners
Graham Denney, Trawden AC
James Austin, Barlick Fell Runners (2nd time)
James Dunderdale, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
John McDonald, Trawden AC (4th time)
John Wilcock, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Karen Windle, Trawden AC
Kirk Butler, Trawden AC
Lee Ford, Trawden AC
Liam Moden, Accrington Road Runners
Linda Ensby, Trawden AC
Lisa Ellis, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Louise Preston, Trawden AC
Lucy Scott, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Luke Turner, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Mark Walsh, Trawden AC
Maurice O’Brien, Holcombe Harriers
Mick Hughes, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Neil Hargreaves, Unattached
Pamela McCullagh, Accrington Road Runners
Pamela Moriarty, Holcombe Harriers
Peter Sagar, Hyndburn AC (3rd time)
Rebecca Bradshaw, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Robert Morrison, Clayton le Moors Harriers
Ronnie Turner, Rossendale Harriers
Sean Constantine, Holcombe Harriers
Simon Moriarty, Holcombe Harriers
Stephen Hartley, Trawden AC

 

Junior Grand Slam medals were presented to:
Ava Grace Grimshaw, Hyndburn AC
Bella McCredie, Barlick Fell Runners (2nd time)
Betsy Pickle, Barlick Fell Runners
Caleb Tregay, Burnley AC
Emily Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers (2nd time)
Freya Birtwistle, Running4CF
Georgia Tregay, Burnley AC
Jack Villiers, Barlick Fell Runners
James Galloway, Trawden AC
Toby Birtwistle, Running4CF (3rd time)
William Nicholls, Clayton le Moors Harriers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s